EVENTS & FULL SCHEDULE

Wednesday 7/17

TImeActivityLocationInfo / links
6:00pmLJD Boat CruiseSt Croix Boat & Packet Co.Buy Tickets

 

Thursday 7/18

TImeActivityLocation Info / links
5:00pmIce Cream SocialHistoric Courthouse
3:00pmSidewalk Chalk Display Lumberjack Days Arch(Judging at 3pm)
7:00pmDownhill Derby Awards Historic Courthouse
7:00pmReading of the 1st clue Historic Courthouse

 

Friday 7/19

TImeActivityLocation Info / links
10am-7pmMarket Festival Grounds
10am-11pmFood vendorsFestival Grounds
10am-8pmMini GolfFestival Grounds
10am-7pmMagic Bounce Inflatables Festival Grounds
10am-4pmFly Fishing Demonstration Festival Grounds
10am-8pmAll Ages Games & Activities Festival Grounds
10am-6pmPetting ZooFestival Grounds
10am-11pmBeer and Wine SalesBeer Garden
11am-6:30pmHelicopter RidesBridgeview ParkReservations
10am-4pmCommunity Games TentFestival Grounds
10am-6pmMinnow RacesFestival Grounds (race every 15 min)
1pm-2pmKiwanis Mini Log RollingDownhill Derby Course
11pm & 2pmK-9 DemonstrationsFestival Grounds
12pm-6pmGondola & Pontoon RIdesStillwater Marina
1pm-4pmBingo in the ParkBeer Garden
2pm-3:30pmDownhill Derby Downhill Derby Course
3pm-7:45pmLumberjack Demonstrations
3pm Show
3:30 Camp
6:15 Show
7:45 Show
Festival Grounds
5-11PMLIVE MUSIC
5:00 National Anthem
5:00-6:00 Opening Act
6:30-7:30 The Prizefighters
8:00-9:00 Black Market Brass
9:30-11:00 The Bad Man
Main Stage
5pm-11pmHammerschlagen Beer Garden
1pmReading 2nd ClueHistoric Courthouse

 

Saturday 7/20

TImeActivityLocation Info / links
8:00amLumberjack Days 5K/10K RacePioneer ParkSign Up
7:30am-12pmStillwater Farmers MarketPine & 3rd Street
8am-11amPancake BreakfastBeer Garden
8am-11pmBeer and Wine SalesBeer Garden
10am-8pmMini GolfFestival Grounds
10am-11amFree YOGA in the ParkLumberjack Days ArchStudio One
10:30am-11amFree Kids YOGA in the ParkYoga To You
10am-7pmMarket Festival Grounds
10am-11pmFood vendorsFestival Grounds
10am-7pmMagic Bounce Inflatables Festival Grounds
10am-4pmFly Fishing DemonstrationFestival Grounds
10am-8pmAll Ages ActivitiesFestival Grounds
10am-6pmPetting ZooFestival Grounds
10am-4pmCommunity Games TentFestival Grounds
10am-10:30amLIttle Lumberjack Days ParadeMulberry Circle
10:30am-11:00amSiama’s Congo MusicStillwater Public Library
11am-5pmVintage BaseballOld Athletic FieldDetails
11am-6:30pmHelicopter RIdesBridgeview ParkReservations
10am-6pmMinnow Races (races every 15 min)Festival Grounds
10:30am-11amSiama’s Congo MusicStillwater Public Library’s terrace
11pm & 2pmK-9 DemonstrationsFestival Grounds
12pm & 7:30pmLumberjack Demonstrations
12pm Show,
12:30 Camp
3:00 Show
4:30 Celebrity
7:30 Show
Festival Grounds
12pm-6pmGondola & Pontoon RIdesStillwater Marina
1pmReading 3nd Clue Warden’s House
1pm-4pmBingo in the ParkBeer Garden
1:30pm-3:00pmChef’s CompetitionMain Stage
4:30pmCelebrity Log RollFestival Grounds
3:45-11pmLIVE MUSIC
3:45 National Anthem
3:45-4:30 Goulash
5:00-6:00 Ali and the Scoundrels
6:30-7:30 The Gully Boys
8:00-9:00 The Bad Man
9:30-11:00 Soul Asylum
Main Stage
5pm-11pmHammerschlagenBeer Garden

 

Sunday 7/21

TImeActivityLocation Info / links
8am-11amPancake BreakfastBeer Garden
8am-6pmBeer and Wine SalesBeer Garden
10amReading Final ClueBeer Garden
9am-10amFree YOGA in the ParkLumberjack Days ArchStudio One
10:30am-11amFree Kids YOGA in the ParkLumberjack Days ArchYoga To You
11am-1pmFamily Fun in Washington Square ParkWashington Square Park
10am-6pmMarket Festival Grounds
10am-6pmFood vendorsFestival Grounds
10am-6pmMini GolfFestival Grounds
10am-6pmMagic Bounce Inflatables Festival Grounds
10am-4pmFly Fishing DemonstrationFestival Grounds
10am-6pmAll Ages ActivitiesFestival Grounds
10am-6pmPetting ZooFestival Grounds
10am-4pmCommunity Games TentFestival Grounds
10am-6pmMinnow Races (races every 15 min)Festival Grounds
10:30am-1:30pmKaraoke ContestMain Stage
11am-6:30pmHelicopter RIdesBridgeview ParkReservations
11am-4pmLumberjack Demonstrations
11am Show
11:30am Camp,
2:30pm Show
4:00pm Stock Saw Competition
Festival Grounds
12pm-6pmGondola & Pontoon RIdesStillwater Marina
1pmLumberjack Days ParadeParade Route
1pm-4pmBingo in the ParkBeer Garden
3pmSAHS Theatre – HamlukeZephyr Theatre
2:00-6:00pmLIVE MUSIC
2:00pm National Anthem
2:00-3:00pm Boats & Bridges
3:30-4:30pm The Sunken Lands
5:00-6:00pm Ruben
Festival Grounds

Contact us with any questions you have today - thelocals.stillwater@gmail.com
Please mail forms and applications to: The Locals - PO Box 403, Stillwater, MN 55082
(note: this is a mailing address only. Please no solicitation).

Site Design by

Share This